Faculty and Staff
CONTACT INFORMATION |
Please feel free to contact anyone at Suwannee Pineview Elementary using the main number below or via email.
Main Office: 386-647-4400
Fax: 386-330-1215
Leadership Team
Amy Boggus
Principal
Jennifer Wooley
Assistant Principal
Rhonda Moore
Guidance
Becky Carter
Academic Coach
Nik Hurst
Dean
Office Staff
Sissy Chewing
Secretary
Tammy Johns
Bookkeeper
Natalia Morales
Administrative Secretary and Student Records
School Nurse
Kelly Melland
Nurse
School Resource Officer
Berry Raulerson
Suwannee County Sheriff's Office
Exceptional Student Education
Kim Hudson
ESE Teacher
Connie Leavitt
ESE Coordinator
Susan Helvenston
ESE Coordinator
Media Education
Cierra Keen
Media Specialist
Kay Glass
Media Clerk
STEM Teacher
Ellena Huston
STEM Teacher
Pre-K Faculty
Alexis Cannon
Kayla Watson
4-Year Old Preschool
Traci Davis
3-Year Old Lead Teacher
Kayla Thomas
Amanda Kiser
4-Year Old Lead Teacher
Katie Butler
4-Year Old Preschool
Erika Hodge
Daniella Isidro
Paraprofessional
Kindergarten Teachers
Katelyn Bazzel
McKenzie Dalton
Janet Diaz
Tamara Felton
Tralene Sasso
Audra Skinner
1st Grade Teachers
Tammy Atkinson
Shannon Armes
Livesay Kinsey
Amanda Law
Courtney Sasso
Sara Voss
2nd Grade Teachers
Krystal Fletcher
Crystal Jones
Soly Lora
Laura Katherine Roberts
Jennifer Smith
3rd Grade Teachers
Kim Buchanan
Kristy Chauncey
Julie Davidson
Stacia Hewett
Joyce McIntosh
Susan Mowry
4th Grade Teachers
Evelyn Arnold
Kaycie Blanton
Shannon McCormick
Shannon White
Ashlee Wooley
5th Grade Teachers
Chelsea Burgess
April Crawford
Sean Oliver
Meri Robinson
Music Education
Tammy Michal
Physical Education
Kathryn Terry
P.E. Teacher
Krystal Rickman
P.E. Teacher
Amanda Williams
P.E. Paraprofessional
Computer Lab
Kim Thomas
Speech Pathologist
Rowna Valin
Visually Impaired
Jessica Johnson
Teacher of the Visually Impaired
ELL/MER Resource Teacher
Enhanced Learning Program
Joyce McIntosh
Teacher
Paraprofessionals
Tanya Crain
Vanessa Isidro Gonzalez
Wanda Hawkins
JoAnn LeDew
Heather Marshall
Artra Moore
Ashley Reeves
Barbara Tucker
Amanda Williams
P.E. Paraprofessional
Brandy Williamson
Ellie Woloszyn
ELL/Migrant
Vanessa Isidro Gonzalez
Wanda Hawkins
Custodians
Sasha Richardson
Head Custodian
Yanelis Cruz
Ethan Gill
Cafeteria
Melanie Rickett
Cafeteria Manager